800-446-4035

N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 10 Port (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX)

Availability: Available

$648.00

SKU: 110FX2 Series

Quick Overview

*Appearance may vary based on configuration!*

Pricing varies based on configuration. Please configure product below.

* Required Fields

$648.00

Details

The N-Tron 110FX2 is an industrial network switch designed to meet the most demanding industrial communications requirements while providing high throughput and minimum downtime. The 10-port Ethernet switch is the perfect low-cost solution for mission critical data acquisition, control, and Ethernet I/O applications. The 110FX2 provides eight RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100BaseTX ports, plus 2 fiber based Fast Ethernet ports. All TX ports are full/half duplex capable, using "state of the art" Ethernet switching technology which auto-negotiates the speed and flow control capabilities of the eight TX port connections, and configures itself automatically. The FX ports provide vital support for applications where EMI immunity or communication over long distances (up to 80 km) is required and utilizes industry standard ST or SC duplex connectors.

The 110FX2 is a brilliant plug-and-play solution for unmanaged operations, eliminating virtually all network collisions. Designed with advanced communication processing, store-and-forward programming and memory for up to 8,000 MAC-addresses, this powerful unit handles the demands of even the most complex networks. Intelligent auto-sensing ports instantly recognize and resolve 10/100BaseTX, MDIX and duplex conflicts. For added convenience, LEDs are provided to display link status and activity for each port.

Features:

  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Two 100BaseFX Ports with SC or ST Connectors
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45)
  • Up to 1.0Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

Ram Meter carries the N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 10 Port (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX) in addition to a full line of Ethernet Switches products. For questions about the N-Tron 110FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 10 Port (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX) and other products, or for custom and large orders call us at (800) 446-4035 or contact us online.

Additional Information

Manufacturer N-TRON
Model Number 110FX2
Spec Sheet N-Tron_110FX2_Specs.pdf
Ethernet Switch Category Unmanaged
Switch Type Fast Ethernet
Number of Ports 10 Ports
Singlemode / Multimode Multimode
Monitoring Unmonitored
Additional SKUs 110FX2-SC, 110FX2-ST