800-446-4035

Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port
  • Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port

Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port (3GE RJ45 PoE + 2 GE SFP ports)

Availability: Available

$701.00

SKU: SLX-5EG-2SFP

$701.00

Details

The Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP is a 5-port all Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch designed for reliable performance in industrial networking environments. Gigabit operation drives fast data throughput and network efficiency. The SLX series features rugged construction optimized for high tolerance to extreme environmental conditions. Convenient plug-and-play capabilities eliminates time-consuming setup and configuration.

Features:

  • Provides plug-and-play simplicity
  • Offers ease of use
    • All Gigabit ports
    • Auto-sensing for speed and duplex
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX-crossover works with straight or crossed cables
    • Auto-polarity corrects for crossed signals
    • No user configuration required
    • Dual redundant power inputs
  • Rugged, Reliable Operation
  • Supports deployment in extreme environments
  • Provides high reliability in the toughest applications
    • Ultra-reliable 1,000,000+ hours MTBF
    • Rugged corrosion-resistant metal enclosure
    • Hazardous locations for Class I, Div 2 and Zone 2

Ram Meter carries the Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port (3GE RJ45 PoE + 2 GE SFP ports) in addition to a full line of Ethernet Switches products. For questions about the Sixnet SLX-5EG-2SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 5 Port (3GE RJ45 PoE + 2 GE SFP ports) and other products, or for custom and large orders call us at (800) 446-4035 or contact us online.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Sixnet
Model Number SLX-5EG-2SFP
Spec Sheet Sixnet_SLX-5EG-2SFP_Specs.pdf
Ethernet Switch Category Unmanaged
Switch Type Gigabit
Number of Ports 5 Ports
Singlemode / Multimode No
Monitoring No
Additional SKUs SLX5EG2SFP