800-446-4035

Sixnet SLX-5MS Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Sixnet SLX-5MS Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port
  • Sixnet SLX-5MS Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port

Sixnet SLX-5MS-4 Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port

Availability: Available

$696.00

SKU: SLX-5MS-4 Series

Quick Overview

Pricing varies based on configuration. Please configure product below.

* Required Fields

$696.00

Details

The Sixnet SLX-5MS is a 5 port industrial Ethernet managed switch that is designed to be rugged, reliable, real-time and secure. The SLX-5MS combines compact DIN rail packaging, protected circuitry and powerful software to keep your system going even in the toughest conditions.

Features:

  • 5 Port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Three 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC or ST Connectors
  • -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature (cold startup at -40°C)
  • Auto Sensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • 2048 MAC Addresses
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Ram Meter carries the Sixnet SLX-5MS-4 Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port in addition to a full line of Ethernet Switches products. For questions about the Sixnet SLX-5MS-4 Multimode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch - 5 Port and other products, or for custom and large orders call us at (800) 446-4035 or contact us online.

Additional Information

Manufacturer Sixnet
Model Number SLX-5MS-4 Series
Spec Sheet Sixnet_SLX-5MS_Specs.pdf
Ethernet Switch Category Unmanaged
Switch Type Fast Ethernet
Number of Ports 5 Ports
Singlemode / Multimode Multimode
Monitoring No
Additional SKUs SLX-5MS-4SC, SLX-5MS-4ST